Skip to content

Blender Enhance Kit

by Jishnu Jithu·Workflow

Images © Jishnu Jithu. Used for product review; image policy.

Why we like it

Blender Enhance Kit bundles several single-purpose add-ons under one download, spanning rendering settings, object and material organization, font and color management, project setup, importing, and modifier access. It supports Blender 3.6 through 4.2 and ships under the GPL license.

What is Blender Enhance Kit?

Blender Enhance Kit gathers a set of Blender add-ons created by Jishnu Jithu, each targeting a different part of the workflow. Render Palette consolidates essential rendering settings into a single panel, while Groupify handles object management by grouping objects, deleting empty collections, and batch renaming items in the outliner.

Font Mate manages fonts inside Blender, letting you browse and select them from a dropdown menu or UI list and mark favorites for quick access. Color Palette lets you customize color selections and save favorite palettes, and Set Project sets up project folders and directory structures. Import Any brings files into Blender from various formats and clipboard contents through a unified menu. On the material side, Mat Switcher handles material replacement, including switching from the active material and syncing materials, and Mat Cleaner removes all or unused materials.

Favorite Modifiers and Last Used Modifiers, both Blender 4.0 add-ons, put frequently used and recently used modifiers within reach, and Sync Blender manages settings across different Blender versions. The bundle runs on Blender 3.6 through 4.2 and is released under the GPL license.

Who is Blender Enhance Kit best for?

Blender Enhance Kit is best for blender users who want a set of add-ons covering rendering settings, object and material organization, font and color management, project setup, importing, and modifier access.

How much does Blender Enhance Kit cost?

Blender Enhance Kit is completely free to download and use.

Key features

  • Render Palette consolidates essential rendering settings into a single panel
  • Groupify groups objects, deletes empty collections, and batch renames items in the outliner
  • Font Mate browses and selects fonts from a dropdown menu or UI list with favorite fonts for quick access, and Color Palette customizes and saves color palettes
  • Import Any imports files from various formats and clipboard contents through a unified menu
  • Mat Switcher replaces materials, including switching from the active material and syncing materials, while Mat Cleaner removes all or unused materials
  • Favorite Modifiers and Last Used Modifiers give quick access to frequently used and recently used modifiers
  • Set Project sets up project folders and directory structures, and Sync Blender manages settings across different Blender versions

Tags

#Blender#add-on bundle#workflow#materials#modifiers#rendering#fonts#color palette

Frequently asked questions

Which Blender versions does Blender Enhance Kit support?

Blender Enhance Kit supports Blender versions 3.6, 4.0, 4.1, and 4.2, so it covers several recent releases of the software. Two of its add-ons, Favorite Modifiers and Last Used Modifiers, are described specifically as Blender 4.0 add-ons. If you're running a version outside this range, check the developer's page to confirm compatibility before installing, since support can vary between the individual tools in the bundle and across Blender's own release cycle over time.

Is Blender Enhance Kit free to download?

Blender Enhance Kit is listed as free here in our catalog, packaging its add-ons together in a single download. Licensing and any current pricing can differ over time and by source, so it's worth checking the developer's page for the latest terms before you download. The bundle collects tools covering rendering, organization, fonts, colors, project setup, importing, materials, and modifiers, all released under the GPL license, which you can review on the developer's page as well.

What license is Blender Enhance Kit released under?

Blender Enhance Kit is released under the GPL license. This applies across the tools in the bundle, which include Render Palette, Groupify, Font Mate, Color Palette, Set Project, Import Any, Mat Switcher, Mat Cleaner, Favorite Modifiers, Last Used Modifiers, and Sync Blender. For the full license text and any usage terms tied to the download, refer to the developer's page, since these details are best confirmed at the source before you rely on them.

What material tools does Blender Enhance Kit include?

Blender Enhance Kit includes two material-focused add-ons. Mat Switcher handles material replacement, letting you switch material from the active material and sync materials. Mat Cleaner keeps the material list tidy by removing all or unused materials. Alongside these, the bundle also offers Color Palette for customizing and saving color palettes, though that tool focuses on color selections rather than material assignments. For setup steps and further detail on each tool, see the developer's page.

Similar plugins